top of page

Crown & Body by Egyptian Twist

 

Castor oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant Ricinus communis. Very high in Ricinoleic acid! The oil is thicker than most carrier oils and it is greatly known for its effects on hair growth stimulation and other skincare benefits when applied topically.

 

Recommended Use: Castor Oil can be used on skin and your daliy hair care routine.

Castor Oil

$10.00Price
    bottom of page